Apple Support

|||

Item specifics

Seller Notes:
“8 oz liquid culture, clear jars with our secret rapid growth p. pending recipe. When preparing jars, even the slightest variation in PH can hinder growth. We heat, magnetically stir and blend all ingredients and then test and adjust the PH of each and every jar. Our jars are then pressure sterilized in our medical-grade autoclave for 120 minutes at 15psi. All work is done in a sterile lab in front of a laminar flow hood (see photos in this listing) wearing all necessary equipment, i.e. surgical rubber gloves, scrubs, Tyvek wrist sleeves, surgical face mask, etc. All our jars are made by hard the same day they shipped if you order by 5 pm EST USAWe carefully temporally seal the .2 micron filter, shrink wrap each jar and pack it in its original shipping material (see photos in the listing)We may not be the cheapest jars in town, but with our clear LC jars, you know you're getting quality and peace of mind that your cultures will grow without the fear of contamination.”
Number in Pack:
1
Features:
Fast Growing, Flowering, Edible
MPN:
2022LC0122318
Item Width:
3 in
Item Length:
3 in
Item Height:
2 in
Season of Interest:
Fall, Spring, Summer, Winter
Country/Region of Manufacture:
United States
Genus:
Agaricus
Growth Habit:
Clumping
Common Name:
mushroom liquid live culture
Item Weight:
2 lb
Brand:
miraclefarms.org
Color:
Clear, Gold
Set Includes:
mushroom live culture, alcohol pads, mask, lc jars, Growing Kit, gloves
Room:
Any Room
Growth Rate:
Fast
Sunlight:
Low Sun
Safety:
Pollen Allergies
Type:
lc












iPhone Support

Search for topics

Virtual Sessions with Today at Apple

Learn the basics of using iPhone, iPad, and Mac live with Apple Creatives.

8 oz liquid culture, clear jars with our secret rapid growth p.

Choose a product and we’ll find you the best solution.

Trade in with Apple

Turn an eligible device into credit towards a new one, or recycle it for free. Apple Trade In is good for you and the planet.

My Support

Get up to date information about your Apple products in one place including repairs, tech support cases, and much more.

Safe and reliable repairs

At Apple, every product we make is built to last. We design durable, easy-to-use devices with innovative features that customers depend on, all while protecting their privacy and data. Customers should have access to safe, reliable, and secure repairs with genuine Apple parts if they need them.

Learn more about Apple’s approach to expanding access to safe and reliable repairs. View (PDF)

Beware of counterfeit parts

Some counterfeit and third party power adapters and batteries may not be designed properly and could result in safety issues. To ensure you receive a genuine Apple battery during a battery replacement, we recommend visiting an Apple Store or Apple Authorized Service Provider. If you need a replacement adapter to charge your Apple device, we recommend getting an Apple power adapter.

Also non-genuine replacement displays may have compromised visual quality and may fail to work correctly. Apple-certified screen repairs are performed by trusted experts who use genuine Apple parts.

Apple Service Programs

Stay Connected with Apple Support